Sulphur Crested Cockatoo

Tote Bags

Size:
$20.00
petejsmith

Sydney, Australia

  • Product
    Info
  • Product
    Reviews
  • Available
    Products
    14
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 4

Sizing Information

Small 13" x 13"
Medium 16" x 16"
Large 18" x 18"

Features

  • Selected design printed on both sides
  • 1 inch wide super strong cotton shoulder strap (14 inch length)
  • Soft yet hard wearing 100% spun Polyester Poplin fabric
  • Dry or Spot Clean Only

- Reviews

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Scientific Name: Cacatua galerita
Common Name: Cheeky, destructive buggers

Happy to pose for photos while the food lasts, as soon as you turn your back, they start destroying anything made of timber – houses included!

Nikon D90 + Sigma 50mm
1/320th sec, f2.8, iso 640

Artwork Comments

  • AngieDavies
  • petejsmith
  • Karen  Betts
  • petejsmith
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.