Blackeyed Susan - "Becky Cinnamon Bi-color" variety

Marcia Rubin

Chagrin Falls, United States

  • Available
    Products
    8
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 11

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Artist's Description

View the calendar that this image is included in!
Common name: Black-eyed Susan, ‘Becky Cinnamon Bicolor’, Gloriosa Daisy,
Scientific name: Rudbeckia hirta
Family: Asteraceae
Native to United States
Sun to Partial shade
Bloom Color: Scarlet (Dark Red), Gold (Yellow-Orange), Bright Yellow, Brown/Bronze
Bloom time: Mid summer to early Fall

Walking along a path through a meadow, I came across this lone Blackeyed Susan that was just begging for attention. This photo is the result :-)
Location: Geauga County, Ohio
Camera: Panasonic Lumix FZ-28
Featured in the following groups
“Fabulous Flowers” – 9/9/10

Artwork Comments

  • Vickie Emms
  • Marcia Rubin
  • Vickie Emms
  • Vickie Emms
  • Marcia Rubin
  • Ray Clarke
  • JacquieDuncan
  • Marcia Rubin
  • Joshua Fronczak
  • Marcia Rubin
  • Susan van Zyl
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.