Bidens alba

Framed Prints

Small (11.4" x 8.0")

Frame Style:
Frame Color:
Matte Color:
$90.00
MMerritt

Joined January 2008

  • Product
    Info
  • Product
    Reviews
  • Available
    Products
    6
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 19

Sizing Information

Small 11.4" x 8.0"
Medium 17.0" x 12.0"
Large 22.7" x 16.0"
Note: Image size. Matboard and frame increase size of final product

Features

  • Custom-made box or flat frame styles
  • High-quality timber frame finishes to suit your decor
  • Premium Perspex - clearer and lighter than glass
  • Exhibition quality box or flat frame styles

Reviews

Wall Art

Stationery

Artist's Description

Scientific name of flower: Bidens alba
Common name: Beggarticks or Romerillo.

Flowers: The flowers have numerous parts and are up to 4 inches long and are up to 2 inches wide. They are white with a yellow disk. Blooms first appear in early spring and continue into late fall. Sometimes the rays are completely absent.

This flower was found growing in Pasco county Florida, and is native to all of Florida, and many other states in the southeast US.

Framed Prints Tags

bee florida flower insect weed white wild

All Products Tags

bee florida flower insect weed white wild

Artwork Comments

  • hilarydougill
  • MMerritt
  • Ellen van Deelen
  • MMerritt
  • MMerritt
  • eXposure
  • MMerritt
  • Nixter
  • MMerritt
  • Lori Peters
  • MMerritt
  • Amy-lee Foley
  • MMerritt
  • Vickie Emms
  • MMerritt
  • enchantedImages
  • MMerritt
  • maxy
  • MMerritt
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.