Waiting for better days

Madcowontherun

Witfield, South Africa

  • Available
    Products
    6
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 17

Wall Art

Stationery

Artist's Description

Common Name: Lion
Scientific Name: Panthera leo
Country: Botswana

Camera Details:
Make: Fujifilm FinePix S5100
F-stop: f/3.1
Exposure time: 1/180 sec.
ISO speed: ISO-100
Focal length: 51 mm

All Products Tags

lion sitting botswana bush

Artwork Comments

  • Brian Edworthy
  • Madcowontherun
  • rodeorose
  • Madcowontherun
  • Magriet Meintjes
  • Madcowontherun
  • marella
  • sarnia2
  • Magriet Meintjes
  • Magriet Meintjes
  • Magriet Meintjes
  • Elizabeth Kendall
  • Madcowontherun
  • Ray Clarke
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.