A Butterfly's View

Betsy  Seeton

Denver, United States

  • Available
    Products
    1
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 1

Stationery

Artist's Description

Taken May 15, 2012. Am trying to see what the butterfly sees…

Common Name: Painted Lady

Scientific Name: Vanessa carduii

Family: Nymphalidae

Range: All continents except Australia and Antarctica

source: http://www.butterflies.org

All Products Tags

butterfly painted lady

Artwork Comments

  • Georgie Hart
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.