Canary Wrasse

KSBailey

Littleton, United States

  • Available
    Products
    9
  • Artist
    Notes

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Loved the yellow of the wrasses on the blue in the background.

Techy Stuff
*Scientific Name: Halichoeres chrysus
*Species: Wrasses (Labridae)
*Other names: Yellow Wrasse, Golden Wrasse, Golden Rainbowfish.

Nikon D70, 60mm, f/3.3, 1/320, ISO 200

www.sbimages.net

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.