Zygocactus

Art Prints

Size:
$26.58
Joy Watson

Melbourne, Australia

  • Product
    Info
  • Product
    Reviews
  • Available
    Products
    9
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 51

Paper Sizing Information

Small 16" x 12"
Medium 20" x 16"
Large 24" x 18"
X large 32" x 24"
Note: 1" - 2" minimum borders will be added around images and will vary depending on the appropriate aspect ratio to fit each paper size. Images are centered and 'padded' for non-standard sized images.

Features

  • Custom sized prints (with various border widths)
  • Gallery quality vibrant colours
  • Lightly textured 100% cotton paper
  • Refer to size chart for dimensions if self framing

Reviews

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Zygocactus

Featured in:
Just Fun 27/Apr/2013
Through the eye of the lens 01/May/2013

Common names: Christmas Cactus, Thanksgiving Cactus and Crab’s claw.
Botanical name: Schlumbergera

Photo taken in Melbourne- Australia
Canon EOS400D, Tamron Macro Lens 90mm
RAW details:
exposure 1/125 f/7.1 iso 100
I use natural and reflected daylight.
Thanks for viewing my work

You can also view my photography at Joy Watson Photography and at
Joy Watson Fine Art

I invite you to view my book called Nature’s Palette at Blurb. All 60 pages can be viewed

My iPad Cases can also be viewed here



Photo taken 16th April, 2013

Artwork Comments

  • Joy Watson
  • JohnDSmith
  • Joy Watson
  • leonie7
  • Joy Watson
  • Celeste Mookherjee
  • Joy Watson
  • AndreaEL
  • Joy Watson
  • Bette Devine
  • Joy Watson
  • AnnDixon
  • Joy Watson
  • Steven  Agius
  • Joy Watson
  • Lynn Gedeon
  • Joy Watson
  • paintingsheep
  • Joy Watson
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.