Save 25% on Mugs, Totes, and Spiral Notebooks. Use WAKEANDSAVE

Laxmannia gracilis

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 4

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Common Name:Slender Wire Lily
Name Status: Current
Family Anthericaceae.
Sometimes included in Liliaceae.

Herb,evergreen, or deciduous. Flowers aggregated in umbels .Each flower, white, thin, transparent. Perianth with distinct calyx and corolla . Ovary 3 locular; at the base. Styles 1; apical. Stigmas 1; 2 – lobed.

QLD,NSW.
Noosa national park
Canon 550D,Tamron 90,Extension tubes

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.