Leptospermum Cardwell

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 9

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family:Myrtaceae
Common name:Tea tree.
A variant of Leptospermum polygalifolium.

Shrub that will reach a height of two metres . The leaves are narrow, are smooth and pointed.Flowers are white, five petalled
South east Queensland.Australia.
Canon 550D

Artwork Comments

  • Photography  by Mathilde
  • Fred Mitchell
  • Ray Clarke
  • kalaryder
  • marens
  • MotherNature
  • kalaryder
  • MotherNature
  • Lozzar Flowers & Art
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.