Physignathus lesueurii

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 2

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family:Agamidae
Common name:Eastern water dragon

Main colour:Grey to grey/brown with bars and crested scales.Snout to vent to 24 cm, tail up to 60 cm long

Canon 550D .Tamron SP AF 90 mm f/2.8 Di.Extension tubes.

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.