Stenocarpus salignus

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 5

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family Proteaceae
Common name: Scrub Beefwood, Red Silky Oak
Conservation status:Not at risk.

Shrub / tree.Conflorescences terminal, of one/few umbels, variable number of flowers . Perianth long, creamy-white.

NSW Qld
South east Queensland
Canon 550D.Tamron SP AF 90 mm f/2.8 Di

Artwork Comments

  • Fred Mitchell
  • andrachne
  • Ray Clarke
  • kalaryder
  • kalaryder
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.