Abrophyllum ornans

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 2

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family Rousseaceae
Common name: Native Hydrangea
Conservation status:Not at risk.

Shrub / small tree . Calyx 2 mm long. Petals 4 mm long, yellow. .

NSW Qld
Noosa national park

Canon 550D ef100mm f/2.8 macro USM

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.