Nelumbo nucifera

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    8
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 8

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Common name:Lotus lily
Conservation status:Not at risk
Family:Nelambonaceae

Aquatic herb.Flowers are red to pink,white or yellow.Can be 20 cms across.Numerous yellow stamens.

Lagoons in WA,NT,QLD,Australia.

Canon 500D ef100mm f/2.8 Macro USM

Artwork Comments

  • Fred Mitchell
  • Photography  by Mathilde
  • Mike Shell
  • Kornrawiee
  • brotbackgeraet
  • Marilyn Cornwell
  • Marilyn Cornwell
  • Lozzar Flowers & Art
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.