Dockrillia pugioniformis

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 1

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family Orchidaceae
Common name: Dagger Orchid
Conservation status:Not at risk

Usually grows in rainforest on trees and rocks . Inflorescences 0.5cm long, Sepals and lateral petals green to pale brown with brown striations at the base.Labellum white to cream with purple markings.

NSW .QLD.Australia.
South East Queensland.
Canon 550D ef100mm f/2.8 macro USM

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.