Patersonia fragilis

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 4

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family Iridaceae
Common name: Swamp Iris
Conservation status:Not at risk.

Tufted herb to 50 cm high. Perianth tube 3.5 cm long; outer tepals up to 23 mm long, and up to 15 mm wide, pale violet to blue/violet.

NSW : Qld Vic. Tas. S.A.
Bribie island National park.Australia.

Canon 550D ef-s 60mm 1:2.8 USM.Extension tubes

Artwork Comments

  • Ray Clarke
  • kalaryder
  • kalaryder
  • MotherNature
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.