Aotus lanigera

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 2

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family Fabaceae
Subfamily Faboideae
Common name:Golden candlesticks

Shrub to 2 m high,clothed with long hairs . Spikes of golden yellow flowers Corolla 8 mm long.

NSW ,QLD.Australia
Bribie island national park
Canon 550D ef 100mm f/2.8 macro USM

Artwork Comments

  • kalaryder
  • Ray Clarke
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.