Sowerbaea juncea

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 11

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family Anthericaceae
Common name: Rush Lily, Vanilla Plant
Conservation status:Not at risk

Tufted herb 70 cm high. Flower clusters greater than 20-flowered, outer bracts up to 7 mm long.Tepals lavender to pink to white, up to 9 mm long. Anthers 3 mm long; Style 4 mm long.

NSW Qld Vic. Tas.
Bribie island National park

Canon 550D ef100mm f/2.8 macro USM

Artwork Comments

  • naturelover
  • Fred Mitchell
  • Alison Hill
  • Sandra Fortier
  • Marilyn Cornwell
  • MotherNature
  • Marilyn Cornwell
  • MotherNature
  • kalaryder
  • MotherNature
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.