Banksia scabrella

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 2

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Common name:Burma Road Banksia
Family:Proteaceae
Conservation Status: Priority Four
Name Status: Current

Shrub, to 2 m high. Flowers, yellow, cream, purple.

Western Australia native.Geraldton Sandplains.

Canon 500Def 100mm,f/2.8 Macro USM

Artwork Comments

  • Ray Clarke
  • kalaryder
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.