Boronia falcifolia

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 5

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family Rutaceae
Common name: Wallum Boronia
Conservation status:Not at risk

Shrub , 0.5 m high. Petals usually 4, 6 mm long, bright pink,and bald. Stamens 8. Styles fused.

NSW Qld,Australia
Bribie island national park.

Canon 500D ef-s 60mm f/2.8 USM.Extension tubes

Artwork Comments

  • Fred Mitchell
  • Digitalbcon
  • MotherNature
  • Christine Ford
  • kalaryder
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.