Melaleuca quinquenervia

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 3

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family Myrtaceae
Common name: Broad-leaved Paperbark
Conservation status:Not at risk

Tree 10 m high with papery bark. Leaves alternate,with 5 prominent longitudinal veins. Flowered spikes, 4 cm long;, white or cream or greenish. . Stamens 8mm long, 8 per bundle.

NSW Qld .Australia.
Bribie island national park.
Canon 500D ef100mm f/2.8 Macro USM

Artwork Comments

  • Rick Playle
  • andrachne
  • Fred Mitchell
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.