Verticordia albida

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 4

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Common name:White featherflower
Conservation Status: Critically endangered .Environment Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act 1999 (Cwlth) (EPBC Act).
Name Status: Current
Family:Myrtaceae .

Shrub, 2 m high. Flowers, white, cream, pink ,in dense spikes .Petals are 4 mm long with a 1 mm long fringe.

Western Australia.Geraldton Sandplains

Canon Kissx3,ef 100mm,f/2.8 Macro USM

Artwork Comments

  • Rocksygal52
  • Fred Mitchell
  • kalaryder
  • kalaryder
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.