Dianella caerulea

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 14

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family Phormiaceae
Common name: Blue Flax-lily
Conservation status:Not at risk

Perennial herb. Perianth white to dark blue or blue-green. Stamens with filament swellings 2 mm long, yellow; anthers yellow-brown.
NSW Qld Vic. Tas
Noosa national park,Australia

Canon kissx3 ef-s 60mm f/2.8 macro USM

Artwork Comments

  • Marilyn Cornwell
  • naturelover
  • Ray Clarke
  • kalaryder
  • Marilyn Cornwell
  • Flower-Power
  • peechez2010
  • Fred Mitchell
  • Lozzar Flowers & Art
  • John Holding
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.