Xyris Complanata

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 3

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Common Name: Hatpins
Family: Xyridaceae

Tufted Herb,30 cms. Yellow 8 mm flowers with 3 petals.Styles 4 mm long.

QLD,NSW,N.T,W.A,Australia.
Bribie Island National park

Canon 350D ,ef-s 60mm 1:2.8 USM.Extension tubes.

Artwork Comments

  • Ray Clarke
  • kalaryder
  • mom23girls
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.