Ricinocarpos pinifolius

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 2

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Ricinocarpos pinifolius

Family Euphorbiaceae
Common name: Wedding Bush
Conservation status:Not at risk

Shrub 2 m high . Flowers in terminal clusters, 1 female with 4 males; Petals 10 mm long, white.

NSW Qld Vic. Tas. N.T.Australia.
Bribie island national park.

Canon kissx3 ef-s 60mm f/2.8 USM.

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.