Pittosporum angustifolium

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    8
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 4

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family Pittosporaceae
Common name: Weeping Pittosporum, Butterbush, Berrigan,butter bush, native apricot, cattle bush, native willow or cumby cumby.
Conservation status:Not at risk.

Tree to 10 m high.Flowers solitary , fragrant. Sepals 2 mm long. Petals usually 8 mm long, yellow to cream. Fruit bright orange, extremely bitter!

NSW Qld Vic. S.A. N.T.

Canon 350D ef-s 60mm 1:2.8 USM

Artwork Comments

  • Ray Clarke
  • mom23girls
  • Fred Mitchell
  • kalaryder
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.