Chamelaucium uncinatum

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 4

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Common name:Geraldton Wax
Family:Myrtaceae
Conservation Code: Not threatened
Name Status: Current

Erect shrub, 3 m high. Flowers,white,pink,12 mm in diameter.

Geraldton Sandplains,Western Australia.
Canon Kissx3 ef100mm f/2.8 Macro USM

Artwork Comments

  • JUSTART
  • Elfriede Fulda
  • kalaryder
  • Ray Clarke
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.