Everything – 20% = a good reason to get sweet stuff. Use GOGET20

Sowerbaea juncea

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    8
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 5

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family Anthericaceae
Common name: Rush Lily, Vanilla Plant
Conservation status:Not at risk

Herb to 60 cm high. Flower clusters . Tepals lavender to pink to white, 6.0 mm long. Filaments 1.4 mm long; anthers smooth, 3.0 mm long.Style 4.0 mm long.

NSW Qld Vic. Tas.Australia.
Bribie island national park

Canon 350D ef-s 60mm f/2.8 USM

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.