Grevillea bipinnatifida

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    13
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 29

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Common name:Fuchsia Grevillea
Family:Proteaceae
Conservation Code: Not threatened
Name Status: Current

Flowers green or orange or red or pink. Perianth 15 mm long.Stamens 4.Styles bald, red.

South western Australia

Canon kissx3 ef-s 60mm f/2.8 USM. Extension tubes.

Artwork Comments

  • Ray Clarke
  • wombatwal
  • wombatwal
  • MissyD
  • Akrotiri
  • Lisa Knechtel
  • ImagesbyDi
  • CarolM
  • Christine Lake
  • Lozzar Flowers & Art
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.