Litoria fallax

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 4

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family: Hylidae
Common names: Eastern Sedgefrog; Eastern Dwarf Tree Frog

All green, green with fawn legs or all fawn. A white stripe from underneath the eye to the base of the arm. Size: 25 mm.

Canon kissx3 ef100mm f/2.8 Macro USM

Artwork Comments

  • Fred Mitchell
  • Sue Ratcliffe
  • Paulette1021
  • Neutro
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.