Wahlenbergia gracilis

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    8
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 1

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family Campanulaceae
Common name: Sprawling Bluebell, Australian Bluebell

Tiny soft bell-shaped flowers 5mm across, at the end of stems. Light blue with white 3-fid style.Sepals up to 3 mm long. Corolla light blue, tube to 4 mm long.

NSW Qld Vic. Tas. S.A. N.T.
Bribie National park.

Canon 350D ef-s 60mm 1:2.8 USM

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.