Acacia baeuerlenii

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 3

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family Fabaceae
Subfamily Mimosoideae
Common name: Wattle

Erect /spreading shrub up to 3 m high; branchlets densely or sparsely hairy. Phyllodes up to14 cm long, and up to 13 mm wide.Inflorescences on an axillary axis up to 10 mm long, heads globose, 11 mm diam., white to cream.

NSW,QLD. Australia.
Helidon,Queensland.

Canon kissx3 ef100mm f/2.8 Macro USM

Artwork Comments

  • Ray Clarke
  • ElyseFradkin
  • kalaryder
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.