If saving 20% is wrong, we don’t want to be right. Use CHOP20

Vicia hybrida

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 2

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Not at risk in the wild.
Common name:Hairy yellow vetching
Family:Leguminosae

Short to medium hairy shrub,up to 60 cms.Solitary flowers up to 30 mm in length,yellow,with soft hairs on the back.

Rocky side of St. George,Geroskipos,Pafos,Cyprus

Canon Kissx3,ef 100mm,f/2.8 Macro USM

Artwork Comments

  • Ray Clarke
  • Fred Mitchell
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.