Oxalis pes-caprae

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 7

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Conservation status:Not at risk.
Common names:Bermuda buttercup, Goat’s-foot, Sourgrass,
Family Oxalidaceae.

Actinomorphic flower. Calyx composed of five free sepals, a corolla composed of five fused petals, and an androecium composed of ten free stamens .

Rocky side of Saint George,Geroskipos,Pafos,Cyprus

Canon kissx3,ef100mm Macro USM

Artwork Comments

  • Terrie Taylor
  • Etwin
  • kalaryder
  • Ray Clarke
  • Ray Clarke
  • mom23girls
  • Gabrielle  Hope
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.