Michelia figo

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 5

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Common Names: banana shrub
Family: Magnoliaceae

The flowers have white petals edged in dark red,with a sweet banana scent. . The blossoms are about 1.5 in diameter with six waxy petals outlined in dark red.

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.