Melicope elleryana

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    9
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 5

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family Rutaceae
Common name: Pink-flowered Doughwood.
Synonyms: Evodia elleryana, Evodiella muelleri

Tree up to 25 m high.Sepals 1 mm long. Petals 5 mm long, pink. Stamens 4, longer than the petals.

NSW Qld N.T.

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.