Melicope rubra

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 3

Artist's Description

Melicope rubra
Family: Rutaceae
Common Name: Little Evodia
Synonym: Evodiella muelleri
Conservation Status: Not considered to be at risk in the wild.

Pink flowers occur along the branches ,followed by green fruits . Host for the Ulysses butterfly!

CYP and NEQ.

<b><a href="http://www.flickr.com/groups/australianrainfore...">IDENTIFYING AUSTRALIAN RAINFOREST PLANTS,TREES & FUNGI</a></b> – Flickr Group —> <b><a href="http://www.flickr.com/groups/australianrainfore...">DATABASE INDEX</a></b>

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.