Grevillea venusta

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 2

Artist's Description

Grevillea venusta
Family:Proteaceae
Common name: Rusty Grevillea
Conservation status:Declaration under s178, s181, and s183 of the Environment Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act 1999 – Threatened.

Perianth green in basal half, yellow to orange above; style maroon to purple black, with white hairs and a maroon tip.

Qld. Sclerophyll forest or woodland

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.