Gardenia scabrella

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 2

Artist's Description

Gardenia scabrella
Family:Rubiaceae
Common name:Star Flower

Flowers white and perfumed.Corolla tube cylindrical. Anthers included in the corolla tube.

Endemic to CYP. Grows on the margins of dry rain forest and monsoon forest .

<b><a href="http://www.flickr.com/groups/australianrainfore...">IDENTIFYING AUSTRALIAN RAINFOREST PLANTS,TREES & FUNGI</a></b> – Flick Group —> <b><a href="http://www.flickr.com/groups/australianrainfore...">DATABASE INDEX</a></b>

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.