Casearia dallachii

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 3

Artist's Description

Casearia dallachii
Family:Salicaceae
Common name:Silver Birch;

Small cream coloured flowers.Petals five,Stamens ten, five long and five short. Longer stamens opposite the corolla lobes.

Endemic to Queensland.CYP and NEQ. Well developed rain forest

<b><a href="http://www.flickr.com/groups/australianrainfore...">IDENTIFYING AUSTRALIAN RAINFOREST PLANTS,TREES & FUNGI</a></b> – Flickr Group —> <b><a href="http://www.flickr.com/groups/australianrainfore...">DATABASE INDEX</a></b>

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.