Doryanthes excelsa

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    10
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 6

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Doryanthes excelsa
Family Doryanthaceae
Common name: Giant Lily, Gymea Lily

Flowers pink /red, rarely white.

NSW:Australia. Grows in dry sclerophyll forest and woodland on sandstone and partly clay soil.
Canon 550D

Artwork Comments

  • LisaBeth
  • Margaret Stevens
  • Fred Mitchell
  • Vitta
  • Jeanette Muhr
  • MotherNature
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.