Fagraea berteroana

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 1

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Fagraea berteroana
Family:Gentianaceae
Synonym:Fagraea rosenstromii
Common name:Cape Jitta

Flowers perfumed. Corolla narrowly funnel-shaped.Creamy white, which become yellow with time.

Occurs in CYP and NEQ. Australia.
Canon 550D
<b><a href="http://www.flickr.com/groups/australianrainfore...">IDENTIFYING AUSTRALIAN RAINFOREST PLANTS,TREES & FUNGI</a></b> – Flickr Group —> <b><a href="http://www.flickr.com/groups/australianrainfore...">DATABASE INDEX</a></b>

Artwork Comments

  • Fred Mitchell
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.