Syzygium fibrosum

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 5

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family:Myrtaceae
Synonyms:Eugenia fibrosa
Common name:Apple, Small Red; Small Red Apple; Satinash, Fibrous; Satinash, Bamaga Fibrous; Bamaga Fibrous Satinash; Apricot Satinash; Satinash, Apricot; Fibrous Satinash

Bracts present at anthesis.Calyx lobes triangular , about 4-5 mm long. Petals spathulate,lanceolate .Style approximating the stamens.

Occurs in NT, CYP and NEQ.
Australia.

Canon 550D

Artwork Comments

  • kalaryder
  • Lozzar Flowers & Art
  • kalaryder
  • MotherNature
  • Bette Devine
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.