Dysoxylum mollissimum subsp. molle

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 3

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family:Meliaceae
Synonyms:Dysoxylum molle ,. Dysoxylum muelleri , Dysoxylum mollissimum
Common name:Miva Mahogany; Red Bean; Pencil Cedar; Miva; Turnipwood; Mahogany, Miva; Cedar, Pencil; Bean, Red; Onionwood

Petioles hairy, Leaves Compound, alternate, pinate, leaflets unequal sided at base ,blunt point at apex.

Occurs in NEQ and southwards as far as north eastern New South Wales. Grows in well developed rain forest ,commonly in lowland and upland rain forests.
Canon 550D

Artwork Comments

  • kalaryder
  • Fred Mitchell
  • Rocksygal52
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.