Solanum Rantonnetii With Garden Background

Spiral Notebooks

Style:
Paper:
$12.00
Get this by Dec 24
taiche

Ula, Turkey

  • Product
    Info
  • Product
    Reviews
  • Available
    Products
    48
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 3

Sizing Information

Spiral Notebook
Width 6″
Height 8″

Features

  • 120 pages
  • Cover 350gsm, paper stock 90gsm
  • Front cover print from an independent designer
  • Available in a selection of ruled or graph pages
  • Handy document pocket inside the back cover

Reviews

Apparel

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

An ornamental purple flowering shrub.
Plant details
Common name: Blue Potato Bush, Blue Solanum ‘Royal Robe’
Botanical name: Solanum rantonnetii ‘Royal Robe’
Climate: It will grow best in warm climates
Description: A potato vine with reddish purple, yellow centred flowers that grows 1.5-2m (5’-6’6”) tall. Flowers from mid-spring to late autumn. Blooms nearly all year round in mild winter areas.
Medium-size evergreen shrub with numerous slender arching stems. Displays masses of large, fragrant, rich blue-violet flowers with yellow centers over long season. A very showy plant. Full sun. Fast-growing to 6 to 8 feet high, equal width.
for all my Surprise A Gardner with Solanum Inspired Gifts Gifts, novelties and Collectables
Click the links to see all of my Redbubble Solanum Paintings,, Solanum Photography, Solanum Greeting Cards,, Solanum Stickers, Solanum Tees,, Solanum iPhone Cases and Solanum iPads
Custom order on via Etsy


-——————————————————————————————————————————————————

*My Images Do Not Belong To The Public Domain. All images are copyright © taiche. All Rights Reserved. Copying, altering, displaying or redistribution of any of these images without written permission from the artist is strictly prohibited

Artwork Comments

  • DonDavisUK
  • davesphotographics
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.