Get Well Soon Greeting Card with Solanum Flower Collage

Greeting Cards & Postcards

Size:
$2.40
taiche

Ula, Turkey

Sizing Information

Small Greeting Card Large Greeting Card Postcard
4" x 6" 5" x 7.5" 4" x 6"

Features

  • 300gsm card with a satin finish
  • Supplied with envelopes
  • Optional cellophane sleeves, ideal for reselling
  • Discount of 30% on every order of 8+ cards

Product Reviews

Artist's Description

An ornamental purple flowering shrub.
Plant details
Common name: Blue Potato Bush, Blue Solanum ‘Royal Robe’
Botanical name: Solanum rantonnetii ‘Royal Robe’
Climate: It will grow best in warm climates
Description: A potato vine with reddish purple, yellow centred flowers that grows 1.5-2m (5’-6’6”) tall. Flowers from mid-spring to late autumn. Blooms nearly all year round in mild winter areas.
Medium-size evergreen shrub with numerous slender arching stems. Displays masses of large, fragrant, rich blue-violet flowers with yellow centers over long season. A very showy plant. Full sun. Fast-growing to 6 to 8 feet high, equal width.
for all my Surprise A Gardner with Solanum Inspired Gifts Gifts, novelties and Collectables
Click the links to see all of my Redbubble Solanum Paintings,, Solanum Photography, Solanum Greeting Cards,, Solanum Stickers, Solanum Tees,, Solanum iPhone Cases and Solanum iPads

-——————————————————————————————————————————————————

*My Images Do Not Belong To The Public Domain. All images are copyright © taiche. All Rights Reserved. Copying, altering, displaying or redistribution of any of these images without written permission from the artist is strictly prohibited

-——————————————————————————————————————————————————

Artwork Comments

  • davesphotographics
  • taiche
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10%off for joining

the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.