Hickory, dickory, dock. 25% off Acrylic Blocks and Clocks. Use code TIMEBLOCK25

Gold-drenched landscape

♥⊱ B. Randi Bailey

Largo, United States

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 30

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

A view from a local park where they have a huge hedge of giant snapdragons or flowers in that family. It is Walsingham Park in Largo, Florida, USA. Image was washed in a slight tint, using Picasa. 554 views as of March 2, 2013.

Featured in—1-In the beginning-Ancient Practices-April 2009

Featured in—Forgotten Florida-May 12, 2011

Featured in—Along the Rural Road-Jan. 31, 2012

Featured in—Best of Redbubble-Oct. 3, 2012

Challenge Recognition Award—Artists Universe-May 10, 2012

Featured in—Americas-Rural, Urban, Wild & Free-Oct. 4, 2012

Old view history
108 views as of February 24, 2010
459 views as of Oct. 1, 2012

Rattleboxes, rocket snaps, giant snapdragons?

Here is a description of rattlebox flowers:

Crotalaria spectabilis

Common Name(s): Showy rattlebox
Family Name(s): Fabaceae
Plant Form: Herb
Flower Color: yellow
Flower Arrangement: Raceme
Leaf Type: Simple
Leaf Arrangement: Alternate


Snapdragon glory

Rocket snaps

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.