Rainbow Wrasse

KSBailey

Littleton, United States

  • Available
    Products
    9
  • Artist
    Notes

Artist's Description

I loved the clarity, color, and focus on this guy. In fact, after I settled on the bottom and patiently waited, the coral head became very fruitful.

Techy Stuff
*Scientific Name: Halichoeres pictus
*Species: Wrasses (Labridae)
*Other names: Sand-reef Wrasses and Painted Wrasse

Nikon D70, 60mm, f/3.3, 1/250, ISO 200

www.sbimages.net

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10%off for joining

the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.