New Lightweight Hoodies. Great for laziness, business, or any other -ness.

Slipper Lobster

KSBailey

Littleton, United States

  • Available
    Products
    9
  • Artist
    Notes

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Took this guy’s pic on a night dive. Pretty cool critter.

Techy Stuff
*Scientific Name: Parribacus antarcticus
*Species: Lobsters (Scyllaridae)
*Other names: Crustaceans, Slipper Lobster, Rock Lobsters, Antarctic Slipper Lobster, Sculptured Slipper Lobster, Brown Slipper Lobster, Bulldozer Lobster.

Nikon D70, 60mm, f/18, 1/5000, ISO 1600

www.sbimages.net

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.