Pincushion

croust

Cape Town, South Africa

  • Available
    Products
    9
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 10

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Leucospermum cordifolium
Family: Proteaceae
Pincushion, Pincushion Protea or Leucospermum is a genus of about 50 species of flowering plants in the family Proteaceae.
Other common names: Bobbejaanklou, Luisiesboom, Luisiesbos

Betty’s Bay, Western Cape, South Africa
Afrika, Suid Afrika

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.