25% off lightweight hoodies? Heavy. Use HOODSRGOOD.

Lesser Double-collared Sunbird on Pincushion

Photographic Prints

Small (10.7" x 8.0")

Finish:
$6.60
Get this by Dec 24

Shipping to

business days (Express)
business days (Standard)
croust

Cape Town, South Africa

  • Product
    Info
  • Product
    Reviews
  • Available
    Products
    6
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 2

Sizing Information

Small 10.7" x 8.0"
Medium 16.0" x 12.0"
Large 21.3" x 16.0"
X large 26.7" x 20.0"

Features

  • Superior quality silver halide prints
  • Archival quality Kodak Endura paper
  • Lustre: Professional photo paper with a fine grain pebble texture
  • Metallic: Glossy finish and metallic appearance to create images with exceptional visual interest and depth

Reviews

Wall Art

Stationery

Artist's Description

or Southern Double-collared Sunbird, C. chalybeus,
photo taken in our garden, Betty’s Bay RSA, this little one kept me busy for a hour or two.
Afrika, Suid Afrika
Family: Proteaceae
Common names: Pincushion, Bobbejaanklou, Luisiesboom, Luisiesbos.
please keep in mind i am no protea expert, so there will be a very good chance i will get it wrong, please feel free to correct me.

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.